English (CBRNE Weapons)
BCW Survival Rule [officially approved]
OBS: BCW Survival Rule: term officially approved by the DTSD-NDHQ (Departmental Translation Services Directorate - National Defence Headquarters).
French (Armes CBRNE)
règle de survie dans un environnement biologique-chimique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: règle de survie dans un environnement biologique-chimique : terme uniformisé par la DSTM-QGDN (Direction des services de traduction ministériels - Quartier général de la Défense nationale).