English (CBRNE Weapons)
binary chemical warhead [correct]; BCW [correct]
CONT: The XM135, Multiple Launcher Rocket System (MLRS) - Binary Chemical Warhead (BCW), is a free-flight rocket intended for use by US Army MLRS batteries and battalions. The XM135 was in advance development before it was laid-away in accordance with the 1 June 1990 bilateral chemical weapons destruction agreement between the US and Soviet Union.
French (Armes CBRNE)
tête chimique binaire [correct, feminine noun]