English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
behaviour-driven development [correct]; BDD [correct]; behavior-driven development [correct]; BDD [correct]; BDD
CONT: Behavior-driven development (BDD) is a software development methodology in which an application is specified and designed by describing how its behavior should appear to an outside observer.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
développement basé sur le comportement [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
desarrollo basado en el comportamiento [correct, masculine noun]