English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
BDI method [correct]
OBS: A method of analysis of free fatty acids in milk developed by the Bureau of Dairy Industry (United States)
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
méthode BDI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode d'analyse des acides gras libres du lait universellement utilisée