English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology)
basic data set [correct]; BDS [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie)
jeu de données de base [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología)
serie de datos básicos [feminine noun]