English (Phraseology)
be likely to be affected by
CONT: While at work, every employee shall ... take all reasonable and necessary precautions to ensure the health and safety of the employee, the other employees and any person likely to be affected by the employee's acts or omissions ...
French (Phraséologie)
risquer de subir les conséquences de
CONT: L'employé au travail est tenu [...] de prendre les mesures nécessaires pour assurer sa propre santé et sa propre sécurité, ainsi que celles de ses compagnons de travail et de quiconque risque de subir les conséquences de ses actes ou omissions [...]