English (Translation (General))
be adversely affected [correct]
CONT: The company's results depend upon the effectiveness of its strategies as compared to its competitors, and can be adversely affected by aggressive competition from numerous and varied competitors in all areas of business ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
subir un préjudice