English (Rules of Court; Phraseology)
amounts to be allowed on a party and party taxation [correct, plural]
OBS: term usually used in the plural.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
sommes pouvant être accordées pour les dépens taxés entre parties [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.