English (Translation (General); Rules of Court)
be not a bar to any proceedings [correct]
CONT: The use of environmental protection alternative measures in respect of a person who is alleged to have committed an offence is not a bar to any proceedings against the person under this Act.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Règles de procédure)
ne pas empêcher l'exercice de poursuites
CONT: Le recours aux mesures de rechange n'empêche pas l'exercice de poursuites dans le cadre de la présente loi.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.