English (Special-Language Phraseology; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
be based on a mistake [correct]
OBS: Decision.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
être rendu sur le fondement d'une erreur