English (Foreign Trade)
be binding [correct, verb phrase]
French (Commerce extérieur)
avoir force obligatoire [correct, verb phrase]; être obligatoire [correct, verb phrase]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
ser obligatorio [correct, verb phrase]