English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
consent to be bound by a treaty [correct]
OBS: The expression "consent to be bound by a treaty" is used in the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties at section 12.
OBS: consent to be bound by a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
consentement des États à être liés par un traité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'expression «consentement des États à être liés par un traité» est utilisée à l'art. 13 de la Convention de Vienne sur le droit des traités du 23 mai 1969.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
consentimiento en obligarse por un tratado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: consentimiento en obligarse por un tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.