English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law); Treaties and Conventions)
consent of the State to be bound by the treaty
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Traités et alliances)
consentement de l'État à être lié par le traité [masculine noun]; volonté de l'État d'être lié par le traité