English (Military Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
be absent from a roll call [correct]; be absent from roll-call [proposal]; be a roster buster
French (Administration militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
manquer à l'appel
Spanish (Administración militar; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
estar ausente; faltar a lista