English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
disqualification to be carried forward [correct]
OBS: disqualification to be carried forward: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
report d'une exclusion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: report d'une exclusion : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).