English (Translation (General); Employment Benefits)
be carried free of charge [correct]
CONT: An enforcement officer who travels on a ship, aircraft, platform or other structure under paragraph (8)(b) shall be carried free of charge to and from the disposal site and the person in command of the ship or aircraft or in charge of the platform or structure shall provide the enforcement officer with suitable accommodation and food.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Avantages sociaux)
avoir droit à la gratuité du transport
CONT: L'agent de l'autorité qui, en application de l'alinéa (8)b), se rend sur le lieu de l'immersion a droit à la gratuité du transport à l'aller et au retour; en outre, la personne qui a le commandement du navire ou de l'aéronef, ou la responsabilité de la plate-forme ou de l'autre ouvrage, est tenue de lui assurer repas et hébergement dans des conditions convenables.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.