English (Phraseology; Taxation Law)
be a direct charge on
OBS: ... expenditures in respect of its activities are a direct charge on, and are payable out of, the Consolidated Revenue Fund of Canada.
French (Phraséologie; Droit fiscal)
être imputable à [proposal]
OBS: [...] les dépenses au titre des opérations sont imputables sur le Trésor [...]