English (Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
additional qualifications considered to be an asset [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
qualifications supplémentaires considérées comme un atout [correct, feminine noun]