English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
persons not considered to be in need of international protection [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personnes non considérées comme requérant une protection internationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.