English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
where an inquiry is to be held or continued with respect to a person [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
au cas où une personne doit faire l'objet d'une enquête ou d'un complément d'enquête [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.