English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
order to cause an inquiry to be held [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ordre de faire tenir une enquête [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.