English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
hearing to be held with respect to the claimant [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire tenir une audience relative au cas [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.