English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
period not to be included [correct]
OBS: period not to be included: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
période exclue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: période exclue : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.