English (Citizenship and Immigration)
serious issue to be tried
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
question sérieuse à trancher [feminine noun]; question grave [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : (cf injonction) Turbo Resources, [1989] 2CF 451, 467; Règles de 1993 de la CF en matière d'immigration; DORS/93-22, art. 18(1).