English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
facts that may be judicially noticed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faits qui peuvent être admis d'office en justice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.