English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
official seal which shall be judicially noticed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sceau dont l'authenticité est admise d'office [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.