English (Pregnancy)
be in labor
CONT: ... as a rule a patient is considered to be in labor when contractions of a good quality have occurred at regular intervals of 6 minutes or less for at least 1 hour. The probability of labor is strengthened if ... the dilatation begins or if the membranes rupture.
French (Grossesse)
être en travail
CONT: [...] si la femme est en travail [...] le diagnostic est évident : fortes contractions, large dilatation, rupture des membranes.