English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Let us be prepared [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Ojibwa.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Soyons prêts [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Ojibwa.