English (Translation (General); Industries - General)
be manufactured in [correct]
CONT: The Minister shall ... add to the Domestic Substances List maintained under section 66 any living organism if the Minister is satisfied that, between January 1, 1984 and December 31, 1986, the living organism (a) was manufactured in or imported into Canada by any person ...
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Industries - Généralités)
être fabriqué au
CONT: [...] le ministre inscrit sur la liste intérieure tenue à jour en application de l'article 66 tout organisme vivant s'il estime qu'entre le 1er janvier 1984 et le 31 décembre 1986, celui-ci : a) d'une part, a été fabriqué ou importé au Canada par une personne [...]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.