English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery; Translation)
shop manufactured at Angus; to be manufactured at Angus
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines; Traduction)
fabriqué aux ateliers Angus [officially approved]
OBS: fabriqué aux ateliers Angus : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.