English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
OCS begins sign [correct]
OBS: OCS: occupancy control system.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau indicateur début ROV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ROV : régulation de l'occupation de la voie.