English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
wax begonia [correct]
OBS: Begonia semperflorens Link. & Otto.; a tropical flowering plant originally from Brazil, of the family Begoniaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bégonia multiflore [correct, masculine noun]; bégonia floribond [masculine noun]; bégonia cireux [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Bégoniacées.