English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
iron cross begonia [correct]
OBS: A tropical flowering plant of the family Begoniaceae. Origin: Indochina or China, introduced from Singapore.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
bégonia croix de fer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Bégoniacées.