English (Rights and Freedoms)
statutes in that behalf
OBS: application on behalf of an inmate:
French (Droits et libertés)
loi établie à cet égard [feminine noun]
OBS: demande en faveur d'un détenu (manuel de procédure, 2.05 13 14)