English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
appear before the Court on behalf of any person who has applied under section 77 for a remedy under this Part [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
comparaître devant le tribunal pour le compte de l'auteur d'un recours [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.