English (Federal Administration; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Personnel Management)
allowance on behalf of a dependent child; dependent child allowance
French (Administration fédérale; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Gestion du personnel)
allocation supplémentaire à l'égard d'un enfant à charge [feminine noun]; allocation d'enfant à charge [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique d'ACC [Anciens Combattants Canada].
Spanish (Administración federal; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Gestión del personal)
subsidio por hijo a cargo [masculine noun]