English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
source of evidence presented on behalf of... [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
source des preuves produites au nom de... [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.