English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
appear in person [correct]; appear and be heard in person [correct]; appear on one's own behalf [correct]; appear personally [correct]
CONT: ... appear and be heard in person or by counsel at the hearing of an application ...
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
comparaître en personne [correct]; comparaître personnellement [correct]; comparaître en son propre nom
CONT: [...] comparaître en personne ou par ministère d'avocat à l'audition de la demande [...]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
comparecer en persona [correct]