English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
acting on behalf of [correct]
OBS: acting on behalf of: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
agissant au nom de [correct]
OBS: agissant au nom de : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.