English (Special Education)
behavior equilibrium
OBS: Production, at any given time, in any given social and physical environment, of those behaviors which each individual perceives will most minimize feelings of unpleasant tension while maximizing obtainable life satisfactions.
French (Éducation spéciale)
équilibre du comportement
OBS: Harmonie dans l'ensemble des réactions objectivement observables chez un individu.