English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fire Prevention)
equilibrium fire behaviour [correct]
CONT: Fires were carried out in June and July, which corresponds to the main fire season for this region of Siberia. Plots were burned under a wide range of fuel moisture and weather conditions to observe effects on fire behaviour, fire severity, emissions, and other ecological factors. All experimental plots were burned using line ignition along the windward side to quickly create equilibrium fire behaviour that mimics wildfires under similar burning conditions ...
French (Incendies de végétation; Prévention des incendies)
comportement de l'incendie à l'équilibre [correct, masculine noun]