English (Artificial Intelligence; Human Behaviour)
behavioral model [correct]; behavior model [correct]
CONT: The behavioral model is a synthesis of the student's behavior. Therefore, it takes into account the whole set of the student's answers, regardless of whether they are correct or not. So, by definition, it models the student's misconceptions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Comportement humain)
modèle comportemental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En EIAO [Environnements Interactifs d'Apprentissage avec Ordinateur], représentation des comportements typiques de l'apprenant qui permet d'inférer les intentions de celui-ci à partir de la séquence de ses commandes.
CONT: Théorie des modèles comportementaux