English (Clinical Psychology)
behaviour therapy [correct]; behavior therapy [correct]
DEF: A form of psychotherapy employing conditioned response techniques.
OBS: Behavior therapy is based on the theory that emotional problems arise because the individual has either failed to learn effective responses or has acquired faulty behavior patterns.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie comportementale [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie de comportement [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie du comportement [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie behaviorale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
terapia conductual [correct, feminine noun]; terapia de comportamiento [feminine noun]