English (Human Behaviour)
behavioural measure [correct]
CONT: More generally, it is always possible to question whether any particular behavioural measure is an exhaustive measure of ALL relevant conscious experiences (Reingold & Merikle, 1988; 1990), because there may be important aspects of conscious experiences that are just not captured by any single behavioural measure.
French (Comportement humain)
mesure du comportement [correct, feminine noun]; mesure comportementale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un comportement est tout mouvement, activité ou manifestation observables et mesurables (ou potentiellement mesurables) d'un organisme, soit directement (ex: geste, activité motrice) soit par le biais d'instruments spécifiques (modifications physiologiques).