English (Psychology (General))
behavioral medicine [correct]; behavioural medicine [correct]
DEF: The study of behavioral causes and effects of disease.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
médecine comportementale [correct, feminine noun]; médecine du comportement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Thérapie comportementale : thérapie qui vise à soigner par une modification du comportement.