English (Human Behaviour)
behavioural restraint [correct]
CONT: ... his behaviour in the future is unlikely to be inhibited by normal standards of behavioural restraint ...
French (Comportement humain)
restriction du comportement [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il y a peu de chance pour qu'à l'avenir ce comportement soit inhibé par les normes ordinaires de restriction du comportement.