English (Human Behaviour; Fires and Explosions)
behavioural scenario [correct, standardized]
DEF: A description of the behaviour of occupants during the course of a fire.
OBS: behavioural scenario: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Comportement humain; Feux et explosions)
scénario comportemental [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Description du comportement des occupants au cours d'un incendie.
OBS: scénario comportemental : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.