English (Experimental Psychology; Human Behaviour)
behavioural mapping [correct]; behavioral mapping [correct]; behaviour mapping [correct]; behavior mapping [correct]
CONT: Behavioral mapping is used to systematically document location-based observations of human activity, using annotated maps, plans, videos, or time-lapse photography.
French (Psychologie expérimentale; Comportement humain)
cartographie comportementale [correct, feminine noun]; cartographie des comportements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cartographie comportementale est basée sur la technique d'observation : elle consiste à observer la façon dont les individus se comportent dans un environnement donné qui aura préalablement été découpé de façon précise en unités.