English (Clinical Psychology)
integrative behavioural couples therapy [correct]; IBCT [correct]; integrative behavioral couples therapy [correct]; IBCT [correct]; IBCT; integrated behavioral couples therapy [correct]
CONT: Integrative Behavioral Couples Therapy (IBCT) combines traditional behavioral interventions (such as communication skills training) with strategies aimed at increasing emotional acceptance and relationship enhancement.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie de couple comportementale intégrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La thérapie de couple comportementale intégrative [...] L'idée de base de l'approche de Jacobson et Christensen est qu'il faut intégrer la notion d'acceptation dans la théorie comportementale de couple et utiliser des stratégies pour favoriser l'acceptation en thérapie de couple.