English (Education Theory and Methods; Human Behaviour)
behavioural objective [correct, noun]; behavioral objective [correct, noun]
CONT: A behavioural objective indicates a desired state in the learner; what a student will be able to do after a prescribed lesson ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Comportement humain)
objectif comportemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un objectif comportemental est un énoncé décrivant le comportement observable de l'élève après l'apprentissage [...]