English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
baseline behaviour profile [correct]; baseline behavioural profile [correct]
CONT: ... machine learning algorithms ... analyze customer behaviour patterns to identify anomalies that might signify fraudulent activity. ... AI-powered tools can be used to analyze vast datasets and identify emerging fraud trends[. A] platform might analyze a customer's past transactions, location data, and spending habits to create a baseline behaviour profile. Any significant deviations from this baseline, such as a sudden spike in transaction volume or a location mismatch during a purchase, could trigger a fraud alert for further investigation.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
profil comportemental de base [correct, masculine noun]