English (Human Behaviour; Genetics)
behavioral genetics [correct, plural]
DEF: The experimental study of the relationship between the genotype of an organism and its behavior. The scope includes the effects of genes on simple sensory processes to complex organization of nervous systems.
French (Comportement humain; Génétique)
génétique des comportements [correct, feminine noun]; génétique du comportement [correct]
OBS: génétique : Branche de la biologie, science de l'hérédité.
OBS: comportement : Ensemble des réactions objectivement observables.