English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Behavioral and Emotional Rating Scale [correct]; BERS [correct]
CONT: Within this context, [the authors] offer one instrument designed to measure youth strengths—the Behavioral and Emotional Rating Scale ...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Échelle d'évaluation comportementale et émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; EECE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle de 52 items [qui] évalue les forces de l'enfant et de l'adolescent plutôt que ses problèmes ou ses faiblesses.