English (Human Behaviour; Labour and Employment)
cognitive behavioural counselling [correct]; cognitive behavioral counselling [correct]; cognitive behavioural counseling [correct]; cognitive behavioral counseling [correct]
CONT: Although many people can be identified with cognitive behavioural counselling ... the work of Albert Ellis will be described, since his pioneering work stimulated a lot of research in the area of cognitive behavioural counselling.
French (Comportement humain; Travail et emploi)
counselling cognitivo-comportemental [correct, masculine noun]; counseling cognitivo-comportemental [correct, masculine noun]