English (Human Behaviour; Labour and Employment)
behavioural counselling [correct]; behavioural counseling [correct]; behavioral counselling [correct]; behavioral counseling [correct]
CONT: Behavioural counselling is a process of helping clients to learn how to solve their problems. The key word is "learn". It is the job of counsellors to help their clients to learn and change their behaviour.
French (Comportement humain; Travail et emploi)
counselling comportemental [correct, masculine noun]; counseling comportemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le counselling comportemental [...], c'est aider les clients à apprendre comment résoudre leurs problèmes. Le mot-clé est «apprendre». Il appartient au conseiller d'aider les clients à apprendre et à modifier leur comportement.