English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
radical behaviorism [correct]
DEF: A behaviorist orientation that assumes that human behavior can be understood entirely in terms of the environment and that internal processes need not be taken into account.
OBS: Related terms: behaviorist orientation, neobehaviorism.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
behaviorisme radical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orientation behavioriste selon laquelle il est possible de comprendre entièrement le comportement humain en fonction du milieu, sans qu'il soit nécessaire de tenir compte des processus internes.
OBS: Termes connexes : néobehaviorisme, orientation behavioriste.