English (Clinical Psychology; Dietetics)
disordered eating behaviour [correct]; disordered eating behavior [correct]
CONT: Disordered eating behaviors may be similar to some of the behaviors associated with eating disorders, but are less frequent or of less severity.
French (Psychologie clinique; Diététique)
comportement alimentaire perturbé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les athlètes féminines qui présentent des comportements alimentaires perturbés restreignent souvent les apports caloriques et lipidiques.