English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
ship's behaviour [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
comportement du navire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.