English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
risk-smart behaviour [correct]
CONT: All Public Servants. [Must adopt] risk-smart behaviours and outcomes - considering limitations, key risk areas and fundamental rules to understand risks they can and cannot take (i.e., understanding where there is allowance for honest mistakes and where prudence is paramount) ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
attitude soucieuse du risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les fonctionnaires. Adopter une attitude soucieuse du risque et des résultats - en tenant compte des limites, des principaux secteurs de risque et des règles fondamentales permettant de comprendre les risques qu'ils peuvent prendre ou ne pas prendre (c'est-à-dire savoir où est permise une marge de manœuvre concernant des erreurs légitimes et où la prudence est primordiale).