English (Pharmacology)
pharmacokinetic behaviour [correct]; PK behaviour [correct]
CONT: The pharmacokinetic behaviour of most drugs is best described using a two-compartment model, in which a central compartment (blood plus the extracellular spaces of well-perfused tissues) and a peripheral compartment (less well-perfused tissues into which the drug permeates more slowly) are defined.
French (Pharmacologie)
comportement pharmacocinétique [correct, masculine noun]