English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology; Sexology)
sexsomnia [correct]; sleep-related sexual behavior [correct]; sleep sex [correct]
CONT: In sexsomnia, varying degrees of sexual activity (e.g., masturbation, fondling, groping, sexual intercourse) occur as complex behaviors arising from sleep without conscious awareness.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique; Sexologie)
sexsomnie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sexsomnie rappelle le somnambulisme. Les personnes qui en souffrent semblent être éveillées, et entreprennent un acte sexuel alors qu'elles sont encore endormies.