English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
virus behaviour [correct]; virus behavior [correct]
CONT: [Antivirus] software vendors added various test files which simulated virus behavior to their antivirus packages to show how virus detection works in their solutions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
comportement du virus [correct, masculine noun]