English (PAJLO; Human Behaviour; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
violent behaviour [correct]; violent behavior [correct]
CONT: Violent behaviour is any behaviour by an individual that threatens or actually harms or injures the individual or others or destroys property. Violent behaviour often begins with verbal threats but over time escalates to involve physical harm.
French (PAJLO; Comportement humain; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
comportement violent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: comportement violent : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).