English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
work behaviour [correct]; work behavior [correct]; on-the-job behaviour [correct]; on-the-job behavior [correct]
DEF: ... the observable, describable and verifiable action that directly influences work outcomes – or results – in either a desired or undesired way.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
comportement au travail [correct, masculine noun]; conduite au travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Psicología económica e industrial)
comportamiento en el trabajo [correct, masculine noun]; comportamiento en el empleo [correct, masculine noun]