English (Human Behaviour)
self-injurious behaviour [correct]; SIB [correct]; self-injurious behavior [correct]; SIB [correct]; SIB
CONT: Self-injurious behavior (SIB) can be defined as behavior in which a person harms (or attempts to harm) oneself deliberately and physically, with typical examples like head-banging, self-biting and self-scratching ...
French (Comportement humain)
comportement d'automutilation [correct, masculine noun]; CAM [correct, masculine noun]; comportement automutilatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comportements automutilatoires peuvent être classés en trois grandes catégories : les coups et coupures portés sur soi, l'insertion d'objets dans les orifices et le fait de se mordre, se pincer ou se tirer les cheveux