English (Human Behaviour; Hygiene and Health)
obesogenic behaviour [correct]; obesogenic behavior [correct]
CONT: Socioeconomic status (SES) (a measure of an individual's or family's social position relative to others) is linked to adiposity, with those from lower SES backgrounds in high-income countries found to indulge in more obesogenic behaviours, such as eating more energy-dense food and being less physically active.
French (Comportement humain; Hygiène et santé)
comportement obésogène [correct, masculine noun]