English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Work; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Operations Research and Management)
worker behaviour [correct]; worker behavior [correct]
CONT: The existence of social ties between co-workers affect many aspects of [the] firm and worker behavior, such as how workers respond to a given set of incentives, the optimal compensation structures for workers at different tiers of the firm hierarchy, and the [firm's] optimal organizational design ...
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie du travail; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
comportement du travailleur [correct, masculine noun]; comportement des travailleurs [correct, masculine noun]