English (Plastic Materials)
improved fire behaviour [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifies products with an improved fire behaviour.
OBS: improved fire behaviour: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
comportement au feu amélioré [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie les produits ayant un comportement au feu amélioré.
OBS: comportement au feu amélioré : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.