English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
behavior management [correct]
OBS: The set of principles and procedures that provide for the practical application of those laws of human behavior determined by research and applied to work setting. Behavior management involves often simple and sometimes complex procedures that are always consistent with the findings of empirical research.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion du comportement