English (Corporate Management (General); Human Behaviour)
management behaviour [correct]; management behavior [correct]
CONT: It is only when management behaviour is consistent with the stated direction and values of the organization that employees are more able to accept both the need for change and the change strategy adopted.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Comportement humain)
comportement de la direction [correct, masculine noun]; comportement gestionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour que les employés puissent accepter la nécessité d'un changement et la stratégie adoptée à cette fin, le comportement de la direction doit être conforme aux orientations et aux valeurs mises de l'avant par l'organisation.