English (Human Behaviour)
problem behavior [correct]
CONT: Problem behaviors can be a nonverbal means of communicating a variety of messages (attention, discomfort needs). Problem behaviors can occur as a state-dependent function of such disorders as a major depression of bipolar disorder, manic phase.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement déviant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement qui ne correspond pas au comportement attendu par la société.