English (Space Centres)
human behaviour study [correct]; HUBES [correct]
CONT: This was one experiment in a series of experiments that ESA has undertaken to study the human psychological and physical responses to life in space. Previous experiments have included the isolation of a crew of four in a pressure chamber and laboratory in a deep-diving facility for 60 days, and the Human Behaviour Study (Hubes) in which a crew lived and worked in a module similar to the Mir complex for 135 days to simulate the EuroMir-95 mission.
French (Centres spatiaux)
étude du comportement humain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'apesanteur autorise d'autre part des recherches médicales ou biologiques : étude du comportement humain, embryologie, physiologie, biologie cellulaire, recherches sur les vaccins et les inoculants par électrophorèse.