English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
behaviour study [correct]
CONT: An excellent example of studying a full-scale project study experiment consists of a long-term investigation into the effects of the Upper Salmon Hydroelectric Development in Newfoundland on local caribou herds. Behaviour, migration and distribution studies were undertaken ....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
étude de comportement [feminine noun]