English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Rules of Court)
behavioural remedy [correct]
CONT: A behavioural remedy, on the other hand, addresses the anticompetitive harms stemming from a merger by modifying or constraining the behaviour of the merging firms. Behavioural remedies are normally ongoing and frequently require a substantial amount of monitoring and enforcement.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Règles de procédure)
mesure corrective comportementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mesure corrective comportementale, elle, tient compte des préjudices anticoncurrentiels causés par une fusion en modifiant ou en limitant le comportement des entreprises à la fusion. Une mesure corrective comportementale est généralement continue et exige souvent une part importante de contrôle et de mise en application.