English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
Belgian kiln
OBS: --an annular kiln of the longitudinal-arch type heated by fuel fed from the side on grates across the kiln. This type of kiln is used principally in the United Kingdom.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four annulaire dit belge
OBS: --four annulaire du type à galeries parallèles, alimenté par du combustible introduit latéralement sur des grilles transversales. Ce type de four est principalement utilisé au Royaume-Uni.