English (Small Household Appliances)
Belgian waffle maker [correct]
CONT: Belgian Waffle Maker. Tasty 5 1/2" (diagonal) waffles are delicious 3/4" thick, deeply indented to hold even more toppings than regular waffles.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
gaufrier belge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gaufrier belge. Ces gaufres de 5 1/2" (diagonalement) sont d'une généreuse épaisseur de 3/4" et leurs alvéoles profondes peuvent être garnies plus copieusement que celles des gaufres ordinaires.