English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Belgian Malinois [correct]; Malinois [correct]
CONT: One of four Belgian herding breeds, the Belgian Malinois ... is a medium-to-large dog with a strong, elegant body.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
malinois [correct, masculine noun]; berger belge malinois [correct, masculine noun]; berger malinois [correct, masculine noun]