English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Belgium/Luxemburg
OBS: often found in European documents to underline the monetary union between the two countries.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
UBL [feminine noun]
OBS: Expression utilisée pour souligner l'union monétaire entre la Belgique et le Luxembourg.