English (Phraseology)
to the best of one's knowledge, information and belief; to the best of one’s skill and knowledge; to the full extent of one's knowledge, information and belief
French (Phraséologie)
au mieux de sa connaissance et de sa croyance; au mieux de sa capacité et des ses connaissances; le mieux possible; au mieux de ses connaissances