English (Probability (Statistics))
probability belief [correct]; probabilistic belief [correct]
CONT: ... the estimate of probability concerning the outcome of a future event governed by extremely complex and/or essentially unpredictable phenomena typical of the business environment. The mathematical treatment of probability beliefs is identical to that of objective probabilities.
CONT: ... the value of a personal probabilistic belief that an event will occur, if rationally supported, equals the true value of the objective chance of the event occurring.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
croyance probabiliste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principes de révision des croyances probabilistes. B. Walliser.