English (Mathematics; Logic (Philosophy); Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
belief operator [correct]
CONT: Belief operators play an important role in epistemic analyses of games. For any event, a belief operator determines the set of states where this event is (in some precise sense) believed.
French (Mathématiques; Logique (Philosophie); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur de croyance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la logique doxastique [...] interprète l'opérateur modal comme un opérateur de croyance [...] offrant un formalisme pour représenter [...] les croyances [et raisonner à leur sujet].
Spanish (Matemáticas; Lógica (Filosofía); Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
operador de creencia [proposal, masculine noun]