English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
belief predicate [correct]
CONT: When a given proposition is included in the databases of all the agents, the belief predicates will be omitted ... The belief predicate is explicitly specified only when the meta-theory refers to the belief of a specific agent ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat de croyance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de creencia [proposal, masculine noun]