English (Citizenship and Immigration; Rights and Freedoms)
political beliefs [correct]
OBS: Prohibited ground of discrimination.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droits et libertés)
convictions politiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Motif de distinction illicite.