English (Religion (General); Sociology of Ideologies)
religious belief [correct]
CONT: The concept of spirituality as it pertains to ethics does not receive a lot of public discussion, and may be hard to define. For some, spirituality might well be synonymous with religious beliefs. However, this form of spirituality would be difficult to sponsor in the workplace because of potential disagreement about religious beliefs which could lead to disharmony.
French (Religion (Généralités); Sociologie des idéologies)
croyance religieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La croyance religieuse est [...] l’expression de la nature religieuse de l’homme qui se matérialise par l’attachement à une religion.