English (Artificial Intelligence)
belief network [correct]
DEF: A directed acyclic graph in which the nodes represent propositions (or variables), the arcs signify direct dependencies between the linked propositions, and the strengths of these dependencies are quantified by conditional probabilities.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de croyances [correct, masculine noun]