English (Health Law; Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
reasonable subjective belief [correct]
CONT: [Chief Justice] intended that the reasonable subjective beliefs of the patient should be attributed to the hypothetical reasonable person used to set the objective standard in order to properly reflect the circumstances of the plaintiff.
French (Droit de la santé; Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
croyance subjective raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] le juge en chef [ ... ] voulait que les croyances subjectives raisonnables du patient soient attribuées à la personne raisonnable hypothétique en fonction de laquelle la norme objective est établie, de façon à refléter correctement la situation du demandeur.