English (Artificial Intelligence)
belief system [correct]
DEF: Is any collection of assumptions (or beliefs) expressed in logic together with a proof procedure and maintenance procedures, which manage the way the information system deals with change.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de croyances [correct, masculine noun]