English (Law of Evidence; Phraseology)
in a court of justice no one is believed who is not sworn; in a trial, credence is given only to those who are sworn; in judicio non creditur nisi juratis [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie)
en justice, il faut prêter serment pour être cru