English (Rail Transport)
alarm bell gong; electric alarm bell gong
OBS: stocks-41.
French (Transport par rail)
timbre de sonnerie d'alarme [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: timbre de sonnerie d'alarme : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.