English (Stock Exchange)
opening bell
OBS: opening bell: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse)
signal d'ouverture de la séance [masculine noun]
OBS: signal d'ouverture de la séance : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.