English (Percussion Instruments; Keyboard Instruments)
carillon bell [correct]
CONT: Carillon bells diminish in size and weight with the upward scale to extreme trebles of about 20 pounds (9 kilograms).
French (Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à clavier)
cloche de carillon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La taille et le poids des cloches de carillon diminuent en montant dans l'aigu d'environ neuf kilogrammes.