English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
water spider [correct, noun]; European water spider [correct, noun]; diving bell spider [correct, noun]
OBS: A spider of the family Dictynidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
argyronète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Dictynidae.