English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Traction (Rail))
bell ringer valve [correct]; bell valve [correct]
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Traction (Chemins de fer))
robinet de cloche [correct, masculine noun]; robinet de commande de cloche [correct, masculine noun]