English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clubmoss mountain heather [correct]; clubmoss bell heather [correct]; clubmoss cassiope [correct]; ground pine heather [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cassiope faux-lycopode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.