English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Shipbuilding)
call bell [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Constructions navales)
sonnerie d'appel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sonnerie d'appel : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.