English (Honorary Distinctions)
Bell Canada Award in Video Art [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. The $10,000 Bell Canada Award in Video Art is awarded annually to a Canadian video artist who has made an exceptional contribution to the advancement of video languages and practices in his or her video tapes or video installations.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Bell Canada d'art vidéographique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. ... d'une valeur de 10 000 $, est décerné annuellement pour souligner la contribution importante d'un vidéaste à l'avancement de l'art vidéographique canadien, ainsi qu'au développement des discours et pratiques de la vidéo dans ses vidéogrammes ou installations.