English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Spacecraft)
laminar flow bench [correct]
CONT: A laminar flow bench is a work bench with its own filtered air supply and is a ... solution to satisfy a local cleanliness requirement.
French (Outillage industriel; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Engins spatiaux)
banc à écoulement laminaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; banc à flux laminaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: banc à écoulement laminaire : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).