English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bench equipment [correct]
CONT: General laboratory bench equipment for routine and research applications involving mixing, stirring, shaking, dispersing, milling and temperature regulation ... balances, analytical & top pan, centrifugal evaporators, centrifuges, chart recorders, complete laboratory filtration apparatus and supplies, conductivity meters ...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
accessoires de banc [masculine noun, plural]