English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
high level terrace [correct]; high terrace [correct]; high-level bench [correct]
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
terrasse élevée [correct, feminine noun]; haute terrasse [correct, feminine noun]