English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern spicebush [correct]; spicebush [correct]; Benjamin bush [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Lauraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laurier benzoin [correct, masculine noun]; benjoin [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Lauraceae.
OBS: benjoin : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Peucedanum ostruthium.