English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
interrupted bent grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide interrompue [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis interrompu [correct, masculine noun]; apère interrompue [correct, feminine noun]; agrostide à panicule interrompue [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis à panicule interrompue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.