English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cloud bent [correct]; cloud grass [correct]; cloud bentgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide nébuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; agrostide brouillard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.