English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
bent leg squat [correct]; squat [correct, noun]; squat position [correct]; crouch [correct, noun]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
position accroupie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
posición en cuclillas [correct, feminine noun]; posición agrupada [correct, feminine noun]; flexión completa de piernas [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: posición sentada con flexión completa de piernas y brazos atrás