English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Northern bent grass [correct]; Northern bent [correct]; Arctic bentgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide de Mertens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.