English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
colonial bentgrass [correct]; Rhode Island bent [correct]; browntop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide fine [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis commun [correct, masculine noun]; agrostide commune [correct, feminine noun]; agrostide capillaire [correct, feminine noun]; agrostis capillaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
agrostis común [masculine noun]