English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristle bent [correct]; bristle-leaved bent [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide de Curtis [correct, masculine noun]; agrostide à soies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.