English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spiked bent grass [correct]; spike bentgrass [correct]; spike redtop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agrostide en épi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.