English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wideleaf polargrass [correct]; wide-leaved polargrass [correct]; broad-leaved arctic bent [correct]; broad-leaf arctic-bent [correct]; polargrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arctagrostide à larges feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; arctagrostis à larges feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.