English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African bent [correct]; South African bent grass [correct]; South African bent [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Agrostis lachnantha [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Agrostis lachnantha : Il n'existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.