English (Botany)
bent grass [correct]; bentgrass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Botanique)
agrostide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poacées.
Spanish (Botánica)
césped acodado [correct, masculine noun]; agróstide [feminine noun]; agrostis [masculine noun]