English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bent alligator-flag [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Marantaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thalie géniculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Marantaceae.