English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bent spirea
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
spirée infléchie [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.