English (Hand Tools)
bent nose pliers [correct, plural]
DEF: Pliers [that] have extra thin, tapering jaws bent at a 45 degree angle for getting into corners and other hard-to-reach places.
French (Outillage à main)
pince à bec coudé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pince à mâchoires coniques très minces courbées à un angle de 45 degrés pour atteindre les coins et autres endroits exigus.