English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
bequeath in trust [correct]
OBS: Bequeath: to give personal property by will to another. It therefore is distinguishable from "devise," which is properly used of realty. But if the context clearly shows the intention of the testator to use the word "bequeath" as synonymous with "devise," it may be held to pass real property.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
léguer en fiducie [correct, standardized]
OBS: léguer en fiducie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).